Stop Sign - Not Logged In
Not Logged in.
Corby 29 HenceForth GBR2705R 

2009 Sailing Calendar for HenceForth

HenceForth Home PageNext Few EventsFull CalendarDownloadLogin


Mar Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 29 14:00 Easter Series 1 Phil, Mary, Charlie Not Sailing - not yet launched.
Apr Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 5 14:00 Easter Series 2 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Alex, Dave R, David S  
Sun 12 14:00 Easter Series 3 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Dave R  
Wed 15 19:00 Easter Series 4 Phil, Robert, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat , Dave R , Leona  
Sun 19 14:00 Easter Series 5 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Cat , Dave R , David S  
Wed 22 19:00 Easter Series 6 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat , Dave R , Emma, Leona, Robert B  
Wed 29 19:00 Wed A Series 1 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat, Dave R, Rob/Gill  
May Time Event Crew Comment
Sat 2 10:00 Marina Open Day    
Sun 3 11:00 Bosuns Locker Trophy (FIG1-Div1) Phil, Mary , Charlie , Cat, Dave R, Leona, Rob/Gill  
Wed 6 19:00 Wed A Series 2 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat, Dave R, Rob/Gill  
Wed 13 19:00 Wed A Series 3 Phil, Seonaid , Mary , Charlie , Jake, Cat, Dave R, Leona, Rob/Gill, Robert B  
Sat 16 00:00 FCYC Bass Rock Race (FIG2a -Div1) Mary , Charlie , Cat , Rob/Gill  
Sun 17 00:00 FCYC Bass Rock Return (FIG2b-Div1) Mary , Charlie , Cat , Rob/Gill  
Mon 18 18:00 Training Sail Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, David S, Emma, Rob/Gill Meet 1800
Wed 20 19:00 Admiralty Cup - Ladies Race   Not Sailing - Scottish Series
Sat 23 00:00 Bell Lawrie Series start (Tarbert)   Not Sailing - Scottish Series
Sun 24 00:00 Bell Lawrie Series end (Tarbert)   Not Sailing - Scottish Series
Wed 27 19:00 Wed A Series 4 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat , David S, Rob/Gill, Sebastian  
Sun 31 14:00 Training Sail Phil, Charlie, Alistair, Cat, Olly  
Jun Time Event Crew Comment
Wed 3 19:00 Wed A Series 5 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat , Emma, Olly, Rob/Gill  
Sun 7 00:00 DBSC Gavin Adamson (FIG3-Div1) Phil Not sailing
Wed 10 19:00 Wed A Series 6 Phil, Seonaid , Mary , Charlie, Cat, David S, Emma, Rob/Gill  
Wed 17 19:00 Wed A Series 7 Phil, Seonaid, Mary , Charlie , Jake, Cat, David S, Emma, Olly, Rob/Gill  
Sun 21 09:00 Kincardine Trophy (Timegate) Phil, Mary , Charlie, Alastair, David S, Kerry, Olly, Rob/Gill  
Wed 24 19:00 Club Trophy Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Cat, David S , Emma , Olly, Rob/Gill  
Sun 28 09:00 Inchkeith Trophy (Timegate) Phil, Mary, Charlie, Olly, Rob/Gill  
Jul Time Event Crew Comment
Wed 1 19:00 Wed B Series 1 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Cat , Emma, Rob/Gill  
Sun 5 12:00 Chattan Sternchase Trophy Phil , Mary , Charlie , Cat , Rob/Gill Not Sailing
Wed 8 19:00 Muir At Home Challenge Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Cat , Emma, Rob/Gill  
Wed 15 19:00 Wed B Series 2 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Cat , Emma, Rob/Gill  
Sun 19 09:00 BSC MazzoniTrophy (FIG4-Div1) Phil, Mary, Charlie, Cat , Chic, Nicky, Olly, Rob/Gill  
Wed 22 19:00 Wed B Series 3 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Cat , Emma, Rob/Gill  
Sat 25 00:00 DBSC Fife Regatta 1 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, David S, Emma , Olly, Rob/Gill  
Sun 26 00:00 DBSC Fife Regatta 2 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, David S, Emma , Olly, Rob/Gill  
Wed 29 19:00 RNLI Pennant Race Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Emma, Olly, Rob/Gill  
Aug Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 2 14:00 Queensferry Sternchase Phil Not Sailing
Wed 5 19:00 Wed B Series 4 Phil, Robert, Mary , Charlie, Jake, Cat, Emma, Seb  
Sun 9 00:00 DBSC Four Inches Race (FIG5-Div1) Phil, Robert, Mary , Charlie , Cat, David, David S , Kerry Meet at 12 noon.
Wed 12 19:00 Wed B Series 5 Phil, Seonaid , Mary , Charlie , Jake , Cat, Emma , Leona, Olly, Rob/Gill, Viktor  
Sat 15 00:00 RFYC May Island (FIG6-Div1) Phil Not Sailing
Sun 16 09:00 Andrew Thomson Trophy Phil Not Sailing
Wed 19 19:00 Wed B Series 6 Phil , Mary, Charlie, Jake , Emma, Rob/Gill Not Sailing
Sun 23 11:00 H P Bowl Mini Series 1 Phil, Mary , Charlie , David S, Kerry, Olly, Rob/Gill HenceForth is OOD
Sun 23 13:00 H P Bowl Mini Series 2 Phil, Mary , Charlie , David S, Kerry, Olly, Rob/Gill HenceForth is OOD
Sun 23 14:00 H P Bowl Mini Series 3 Phil, Mary , Charlie , David S, Kerry, Olly, Rob/Gill HenceForth is OOD
Wed 26 19:00 Night Series 1 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake , Emma, Rob/Gill  
Fri 28 18:00 PEYC Edinburgh Regatta Feeder Phil, Mary, Charlie, Cat , David S, Emma, Leona, Rob/Gill  
Sat 29 00:00 FCYC/RFYC Edinburgh Regatta Phil, Mary, Charlie, Cat , David S, Emma, Leona, Rob/Gill  
Sun 30 00:00 FCYC/RFYC Edinburgh Regatta Phil, Mary, Charlie, Cat , David S, Emma, Leona, Rob/Gill  
Sep Time Event Crew Comment
Wed 2 19:00 Night Series 2 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Emma, Jim  
Wed 9 19:00 Night Series 3 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Cat, Emma  
Sat 12 13:00 PEYC Yacht Regatta 1 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Jake , Cat, David S, Emma , Olly, Rob/Gill , Robert B  
Sun 13 10:00 PEYC Yacht Regatta 4 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Jake , Cat, David S, Emma, Olly, Rob/Gill  
Wed 16 19:00 Night Series 4 Phil , Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Emma, Rob/Gill Not Sailing
Wed 23 19:00 Night Series 5 Phil, Seonaid, Mary , Charlie, Jake, Emma, Leona, Rob/Gill  
Sun 27 11:00 Queen Margaret Trophy (FIG7-Div1) Phil, Mary , Charlie, Cat, David S, Mark B, Rob/Gill  
Wed 30 19:00 Night Series 6 Phil , Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake , Emma, Rob/Gill Not sailing.
Oct Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 4 14:00 Autumn PM Series 1 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Cat , David S, Mark B, Rob/Gill  
Sun 11 14:00 Autumn PM Series 2 Phil, Gillian, Mary , Charlie, Cat , David S, Mark, Olly, Simon S (David's Brother)  
Sun 18 14:00 Autumn PM Series 3 Phil, Seonaid, Mary , Cat , David S, Hannah, Kerry, Rob/Gill  
Sun 25 14:00 Autumn PM Series 4 Phil, Mary , Charlie , Cat , David S , Rob/Gill  
Nov Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 1 14:00 Autumn PM Series 5 Phil, Mary, Charlie, David S, Lorne, Mark B, Olly, Rob/Gill  
Sun 8 14:00 Winter PM Series 1 Phil, Mary , Charlie , David S, Duncan, Fiona, Leona, Mark B, Rob/Gill  
Sun 15 13:00 Winter PM Series 2 Phil , David S, Rob/Gill Not Sailing
Sun 22 13:00 Winter PM Series 3 Phil, Mary , David S, Fiona, Leona, Lorne, Rob/Gill  
Sun 29 13:00 Winter PM Series 4 Phil, Mary, David S, Fiona, Mark B, Olly, Rob/Gill  
Dec Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 6 13:00 Winter PM Series 5 Phil, Mary , Charlie , David S, Fiona, Lorne , Mark T, Rob/Gill  
Sun 13 13:00 Winter PM Series 6 Phil, Mary , David S, Leona, Rob/Gill  
Sun 20 13:00 Last Race Trophy Phil, Mary, Charlie, David S, Leona, Rob/Gill Sorry, not sailing.

Other HenceForth sailing calendars are available.
2006200720082010201120122013201420152016201720182019


Last update September 2012 (results and crew lists continusously updated)
All text and pictures (unless otherwise stated). Copyright Phil Walter 2002-2012