Stop Sign - Not Logged In
Not Logged in.
Corby 29 HenceForth GBR2705R 

2010 Sailing Calendar for HenceForth

HenceForth Home PageNext Few EventsFull CalendarDownloadLogin


Mar Time Event Crew Comment
Sat 27 13:00 Shake down sail Phil, Mary, Charlie, David Sail moved to Sunday morning.
Sun 28 14:00 Easter Series 1 Phil, Mary, Charlie, David, Fiona, Kerry, Rob/Gill  
Apr Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 4 14:00 Easter Series 2 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Anne, David, Fiona, Jon Roberts, Kerry , Rob/Gill  
Sun 11 14:00 Easter Series 3 Phil, Mary , Charlie , David, Duncan, Kerry, Peter, Rob/Gill  
Wed 14 19:00 Easter Series 4 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Fiona, Rob/Gill  
Sun 18 14:00 Easter Series 5 Phil, Mary, Charlie, David, Fiona, Kerry, Rob/Gill  
Wed 21 19:00 Easter Series 6 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Garry, Rob/Gill, seonaid  
Sun 25 11:00 Chattan Sternchase Trophy Phil, Mary, Charlie, David, Garry, Kerry, Rob/Gill  
Wed 28 19:00 Wed A Series 1 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Jake , Anna, Garry, Rob/Gill, seonaid  
May Time Event Crew Comment
Sat 1 00:00 FCYC Bass Rock Race FOG    
Wed 5 19:00 Wed A Series 2 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Garry, Rob/Gill, seonaid  
Sun 9 11:00 Bosuns Locker Trophy (FIG1) Phil, Mary, Charlie, David S, Garry, Rob/Gill  
Wed 12 19:00 Wed A Series 3 Phil, Mary , Charlie, Jake, David S, Garry, Rob/Gill, seonaid  
Sat 15 00:00 Kip Regatta    
Sun 16 00:00 Kip Regatta    
Wed 19 19:00 Admiralty Cup - Ladies Race Phil, Mary , Charlie, Jake , Fiona, Garry, Rob/Gill , seonaid  
Wed 26 19:00 Wed A Series 4 Seonaid, Charlie, Garry, Rob/Gill Not sailing. Need help for OOD duty. Phil in Tarbert
Fri 28 00:00 Brewin Dolphin start (Tarbert)   Not sailing, Scottish Series
Mon 31 00:00 Brewin Dolphin end (Tarbert)   Not sailing, Scottish Series
Jun Time Event Crew Comment
Wed 2 19:00 Wed A Series 5 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Fiona, Garry, Rob/Gill  
Sun 6 00:00 DBSC Gavin Adamson (FIG3) Phil, Mary, Charlie, David S, Fiona, Garry, Rob/Gill  
Wed 9 19:00 Wed A Series 6 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, David, Garry , Rob/Gill  
Sat 12 00:00 Mudhook IRC Regatta   Not Sailing, Mudhook regatta.
Sat 12 10:00 Alastair Burnside Trophy   Not Sailing, Mudhook regatta.
Sun 13 00:00 Mudhook IRC Regatta   Not Sailing, Mudhook regatta.
Sun 13 10:00 Alastair Burnside Trophy   Not Sailing, Mudhook regatta.
Wed 16 19:00 Wed A Series 7 Phil , Mary, Charlie, Rob/Gill Not sailing
Wed 23 19:00 Club Trophy Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, David, Duncan, Rob/Gill  
Wed 30 19:00 Wed B Series 1 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, David, Rob/Gill  
Jul Time Event Crew Comment
Thu 1 18:45 ECSW Feeder Phil, Mary , Cat, David S, Duncan, Fiona, Garry, Rob/Gill  
Fri 2 00:00 ECSW at RFYC start Phil, Mary , Cat, David S, Duncan, Fiona, Garry, Rob/Gill  
Mon 5 00:00 ECSW at RFYC end Phil, Mary , David S, Duncan, Fiona, Garry, Maggie, Rob/Gill  
Wed 7 19:00 Wed B Series 2 Seonaid, Mary , Charlie , Jake, Rob/Gill  
Sun 11 00:00 BSC MazzoniTrophy (FIG4) Phil, Mary , Charlie, Jake, Cat , David , Duncan, Fiona, Garry, Kerry , Rob/Gill , Wendy  
Wed 14 19:00 Wed B Series 3 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, David3, Rob/Gill  
Wed 21 19:00 Wed B Series 4 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Alex, David3 , Maggie, Rob/Gill  
Sat 24 00:00 DBSC Fife Regatta   Not sailing
Sun 25 00:00 DBSC Fife Regatta   Not sailing
Wed 28 19:00 RNLI Pennant Race Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Maggie, Rob/Gill  
Sat 31 00:00 RFYC May Island (FOG)   Not sailing
Aug Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 1 09:15 Andrew Thomson Trophy   Not sailing
Wed 4 19:00 Wed B Series 5 Mary , Charlie Not sailing
Sun 8 10:00 Kincardine Trophy (Timegate) Rob/Gill Not sailing
Wed 11 19:00 Wed B Series 6 Phil, Mary, Charlie , Jake, Maggie, Rob/Gill  
Sun 15 00:00 DBSC Four Inches Race * Phil, Mary, Charlie, David, Maggie, Rob/Gill, Wendy  
Wed 18 19:00 Wed B Series 7 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake, Rob/Gill  
Fri 20 18:45 PEYC Edinburgh Regatta Feeder Phil, Mary, Charlie, Jake , David, Fiona, Garry, Rob/Gill  
Sat 21 00:00 FCYC/RFYC Edinburgh Regatta Phil, Mary, Charlie, Jake , David, Fiona, Garry, Rob/Gill  
Sun 22 00:00 FCYC/RFYC Edinburgh Regatta Phil, Mary, Charlie, Jake , Alex, David , Fiona, Garry, Rob/Gill  
Wed 25 19:00 Night Series 1 Phil, Seonaid , Mary , Charlie , Jake , Fiona, Rob/Gill  
Sep Time Event Crew Comment
Wed 1 19:00 Night Series 2 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie, Jake , Fiona, Maggie, Rob/Gill  
Sun 5 11:00 Queen Margaret Trophy (FIG7) Phil, Mary, Charlie, Jake , Fiona, Maggie, Rob/Gill , Steve T, Wendy  
Wed 8 19:00 Night Series 3 Seonaid , Jake , Rob/Gill Not sailing
Sun 12 09:00 Inchkeith Trophy (Timegate) Rob/Gill  
Wed 15 19:00 Night Series 4 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Rob/Gill  
Sat 18 11:00 PEYC Yacht Regatta 1 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Fiona, Rob/Gill, Steve T, Wendy  
Sun 19 10:00 PEYC Yacht Regatta 2 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Fiona, Rob/Gill, Steve T, Wendy  
Wed 22 19:00 Night Series 5 Phil, Seonaid, Mary, Charlie , Jake, Fiona, Rob/Gill, Steve T  
Sat 25 10:00 Double Handed Race    
Wed 29 19:00 Night Series 6 Phil, Seonaid, Mary , Charlie, Jake, Fiona, Rob/Gill  
Oct Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 3 14:00 Autumn PM Series 1 Phil, Mary , Charlie, Hanno, Rob/Gill, Steve T  
Sun 10 14:00 Autumn PM Series 2 Phil, Mary, Charlie, Hanno, Maggie, Rob/Gill, Wendy  
Sun 17 14:00 Autumn PM Series 3 Phil, Jamie, Mary, Charlie, Dunc/Fiona, James Hardie, Maggie, Rob/Gill  
Sun 24 14:00 Autumn PM Series 4 Phil, Jamie, Mary , Charlie , Duncan, Fiona, James Hardie, Maggie, Rob/Gill  
Sun 31 11:00 Autumn AM Series 5 Phil, Mary , Charlie , Rob/Gill OOD
Sun 31 14:00 Autumn PM Series 5 Phil, Mary , Charlie , Rob/Gill OOD
Nov Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 7 14:00 Winter PM Series 1   Not sailing
Sun 14 13:00 Winter PM Series 2 Rob/Gill Not sailing
Sun 21 13:00 Winter PM Series 3    
Sat 27 19:30 Prizegiving and Dance    
Sun 28 13:00 Winter PM Series 4    
Dec Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 5 13:00 Winter PM Series 5    
Sun 12 13:00 Winter PM Series 6    
Sun 19 13:00 Last Race Trophy    
Jan Time Event Crew Comment
Sun 2 10:00 Cruise 16 Granton    

Other HenceForth sailing calendars are available.
2006200720082009201120122013201420152016201720182019


Last update September 2012 (results and crew lists continusously updated)
All text and pictures (unless otherwise stated). Copyright Phil Walter 2002-2012